S.NoNameDesignation
1Most Rev. Dr. J. SusaimanickamBishop of Sivagangai
2Rev. Msgr. Dr. A. Joseph Lourdu RajaVicar General
3Rev. Fr. M. SantiagoProcurator/Financial Administrator
4Rev. Fr. A. PackianathanChancellor
S.NoNameDesignation
1Most Rev. Dr. J. SusaimanickamBishop
2Rev. Msgr. Dr. A. Joseph Lourdu RajaVicar General
3Rev. Fr. SantiagoFinancial Administrator (Procurator)
4Rev. Fr. A. PackianathanChancellor
5Rev. Fr. N. Arul AnandVicar Forane, Ramanathapuram
6Rev. Fr. S. SebastinVicar Forane, Paramakudi
7Rev. Fr. Clement RajaVicar Forane, R. S. Mangalam
8Rev. Dr. R. Maria DellusVicar Forane, Sivagangai
9Rev. Fr. S. S. BastinVicar Forane, Devakottai
10Rev. Dr. Jesu M.R.Senate Secretary
11Rev. Fr. Ilangeswaran SJReligious Representative
S.NoNameDesignation
1Rev. Fr. James Anthuvan DassJudicial Vicar
2Rev. Fr. Stanislaus MichaelProject Secretary and Property in Charge
3Rev. Fr. James Anthuvan DassPostulator, Cause of Fr. leveil
4Rev. Fr. A. PackianathanPRO and PIO
5Rev. Fr. D. IrudayarajSuperintendent of Schools
6Rev. Fr. R. S. IrudayarajCharismatic Renewal Centre
7Rev. Fr. A. PackianathanLegal Cell
8Rev. Fr. SureshSecretary, SMSSS
9Rev. Fr. Tamil SelvamSecretary to the Bishop
10Most Rev. Dr. J. SusaimanickamBishop
11Rev. Msgr. Dr. A. Joseph Lourdu RajaVicar General
12Rev. Fr. M. SantiagoProcurator/Financial Administrator
13Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan Chancellor
S.NoNameDesignation
1Rev. Fr. James Anthuvan DassJudicial Vicar
2Rev. Fr. Dr. Jesu M.R.Judge
3Rev. Fr. Dr. Michael AntonyDefender of Bond
4Fr. Tamil SelvamNotary
S.No.NameDesignation
Most Rev. Dr. J. Susaimanickam, BishopPresident
Rev. Dr. Jesu M.R.Secretary (Elected)
1Rev. Msgr. A. Joseph Lourdu Raja, Vicar GeneralEx-officio Member
2Rev. Fr. M. Santiago, ProcuratorEx-officio Member
3Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, ChancellorEx-officio Member
4Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Michael, Project SecretaryEx-officio Member
5Rev. Fr. R. Maria Dellus, Vicar Forane, SivagangaiEx-officio Member
6Rev. Fr. S. S. Bastin, Vicar Forane, DevakottaiEx-officio Member
7Rev. Fr. Clement Raja, Vicar Forane, R.S.MangalamEx-officio Member
8Rev. Fr. N. Arul Anand, Vicar Forane, RamnadEx-officio Member
9Rev. Fr. S. Sebastin, Vicar Forane, ParamakudiEx-officio Member
10Rev. Fr. A. Arockiasamy, Director & Co-ordinator of CommissionsEx-officio Member
11Rev. Fr. Jebamalai Suresh, Secretary, SMSSSEx-officio Member
12Rev. Fr. D. Irudayaraj, Superintendent of SchoolsEx-officio Member
13Rev. Fr. S. James Anthuvan Dass, Judicial VicarEx-officio Member
14Rev. Fr. Jesuraj K. Christy, Secretary, Ananda CollegeEx-officio Member
15Rev. Fr. L. Amalraj, Secretary, Dalit CommissionEx-officio Member
1Rev. Fr. M. AsirvathamElected Member
2Rev. Fr. Michael AntonyElected Member
3Rev. Fr. V. XavierElected Member
4Rev. Fr. M. Francis Jeyapathi Elected Member
5Rev. Fr. A. SingarayarElected Member
6Rev. Fr. A. DiraviamElected Member
7Rev. Fr. Jesu M.R.Elected Member
8Rev. Fr. S. Gerald Joseph Elected Member
9Rev. Fr. A. Arul SantiaguElected Member
10Rev. Fr. Amaladass P.Elected Member
11Rev. Fr. J. Densingh RajanElected Member
12Rev. Fr. G. Arul John KennedyElected Member
13Rev. Fr. A. JosuvaElected Member
14Rev. Fr. S. AmalrajElected Member
15Rev. Fr. Jayaraj Elankeswaran SJ, Religious RepresentativeElected Member
16Rev. Fr. Sengole Arockiadoss O.Praem, Religious RepresentativeElected Member
1Rev. Fr. A. PackianathanNominated Member
S.No.NameDesignation
Most Rev. Dr. J. Susaimanickam, BishopPresident
Rev. Fr. M. Santiago, ProcuratorTreasurer & Secretary
1Rev. Msgr. A. Joseph Lourdu Raja, Vicar GeneralEx-officio Member
Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Michael, Project SecretaryEx-officio Member
3Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, ChancellorEx-officio Member
4Rev. Fr. S. Sebastin, Representative of Vicar ForaneEx-officio Member
1Mr. Lawrenc, Rtd. Professor of MathematicsNominated Member
2Mr. Christy, Principal of School and CollegeNominated Member
3Mr. James, CEO of EntreprisesNominated Member
4Mr. Bala, AdvocateNominated Member
5Mr. Charles Fernando CA, AuditorNominated Member
S.No.NameDesignationPlace/Position
Most Rev. Dr. J. Susaimanickam, BishopPresident
Rev. Msgr. A. Joseph Lourdu Raja, Vicar GeneralVice President
Mr. A. ALexSecretary
MRs. S. Mary BharathiJoint Secretary
1Rev. Fr. M. Santiago, ProcuratorEx-officio Member
2Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, ChancellorEx-officio Member
3Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Michael, Project SecretaryEx-officio Member
4Rev. Fr. S. James Anthuvan Dass, Judicial VicarEx-officio Member
5Rev. Fr. S. S. Bastin, Vicar Forane, DevakottaiEx-officio Member
6Rev. Fr. S. Sebastin, Vicar Forane, ParamakudiEx-officio Member
7Rev. Fr. Clement Raja, Vicar Forane, R.S.MangalamEx-officio Member
8Rev. Fr. R. Maria Dellus, Vicar Forane, SivagangaiEx-officio Member
9Rev. Fr. N. Arul Anand, Vicar Forane, RamnadEx-officio Member
10Rev. Dr. M. R. Jesu, Senate SecretaryEx-officio Member
11Rev. Fr. A. Arockiasamy, Director & Co-ordinator of CommissionsEx-officio Member
12Rev. Fr. D. Irudayaraj, Superintendent of SchoolsEx-officio Member
13Rev. Fr. Jebamalai Suresh, SMSSS SecretaryEx-officio Member
14Rev. Fr. Jesuraj K. Christy, Secretary, Ananda CollegeEx-officio Member
15Rev. Fr. A. Josuva, Secretary, Christian Life & CatechismEx-officio Member
16Rev. Bro. Augustine K. Raj, Secretary, EvangelizationEx-officio Member
17Rev. Fr. L. Amalraj, Secretary, Dalit CommissionEx-officio Member
18Rev. Fr. P. Arockiaraja, Secretary, Family CommissionEx-officio Member
19Rev. Fr. G. Arul John Kennedy, Secretary, Youth COmmissionEx-officio Member
20Mr. Xavier Innaci, Secretary, Laity CommissionEx-officio Member
21Rev. Fr. A. Emmanuvel Mariyan, Secretary, Ananda CommunicationEx-officio Member
22Mr. Thomas Xavier, Secretary, Ecumenism and DialogueEx-officio Member
23Rev. Fr. R. S. Irudayaraj, Secretary, Ananda Charismatic CentreEx-officio Member
24Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, Secretary, Legal CellEx-officio Member
25Rev. Fr........, President, CRI, SvgEx-officio Member
26Rev. Fr........, vice President, CRI, SvgEx-officio Member
27Rev. Sr......., Treasurer, CRI, SvgEx-officio Member
28Rev............, Secretary, CRI, SvgEx-officio Member
1Rev. Fr. F. KulandaisamyVicariate Priest RepresentativeDevakottai
2Rev. Fr. V. XavierVicariate Priest RepresentativeParamakudi
3Rev. Fr. ..........Vicariate Priest RepresentativeR.S. Mangalam
4Rev. Fr....Vicariate Priest RepresentativeRamanathapuram
5Rev. Fr. Vicariate Priest RepresentativeSivagangai
1Mr. S. MichaelVicariate Lay RepresentativeAndavoorani, Devakottai
2Mr. A. SusaiVicariate Lay RepresentativeAvudaipoigai, Devakottai
3Mrs. S. Mary BharathiVicariate Lay RepresentativeDevakottai
4Mr. S. AntonysamtVicariate Lay RepresentativeGaspar Nagar, Devakottai
5Mr...Vicariate Lay RepresentativeKalaikulam, Devakottai
6Mrs. A. Sahaya MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeKeelauchani, Devakottai
7Mr. P. Victor DevadasanVicariate Lay RepresentativeKuthalur, Devakottai
8Mr. S. Maria RathinamVicariate Lay RepresentativeNagarikathan, Devakottai
9Mrs. A. Kulandai ThereseVicariate Lay RepresentativeNanakudi, Devakottai
10Mrs. A. Sahaya Arul SelviVicariate Lay RepresentativeOriyur, Devakottai
11Mr. DanielVicariate Lay RepresentativePuliyal, Devakottai
12Mr. K. A. IrudhayarajVicariate Lay RepresentativeRamnagar, Devakottai
13Mr. S. AmaladossVicariate Lay RepresentativeSekkakudi, Devakottai
14Mrs. M. Thiruthuva MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeSarugani, Devakottai
15Mrs. J. RajamVicariate Lay RepresentativeSekkalai, Devakottai
16Mr. A. JohnsonVicariate Lay RepresentativeSenjai, Devakottai
17Mr. S. AlangaramVicariate Lay RepresentativeSilameganadu, Devakottai
18Ms. P. Irudhaya MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeValan Nagar, Devakottai
1Mr. StephenVicariate Lay RepresentativeIlayankudi, Paramakudi
2Mr. R. ArockiamVicariate Lay RepresentativeKamuthi, Paramakudi
3Mr. ParalogamVicariate Lay RepresentativeKM Kottai, Paramakudi
4Mrs. F. Xavie MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeKombadimadurai, Paramakudi
5Mr. RobertVicariate Lay RepresentativeKottaiyur, Paramakudi
6Mr. A. John RajaiahVicariate Lay RepresentativeKundukulam, Paramakudi
7Mrs. S. Jeya Clara MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeMaranthai, Paramakudi
8Mrs. S. Jesu MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeMahindi, Paramakudi
9Mr. JamesVicariate Lay RepresentativePagaianchan, Paramakudi
10Mrs. S. S. ArockiaMaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeParamakudi
11Mr....Vicariate Lay RepresentativePushpavanam, Paramakudi
12Mrs. S. VedamanickamVicariate Lay RepresentativeSalaigrammam, Paramakudi
13Mr. M. SusaimanickamVicariate Lay RepresentativeSuranam, Paramakudi
14Mr. V. Maria RayarVicariate Lay RepresentativeThiruvarangam, Paramakudi
15Mr...Vicariate Lay RepresentativeUlaganathapuram, Paramakudi
1Mr. SandanadassVicariate Lay RepresentativeAnjukottai, R.S.Mangalam
2Mr...Vicariate Lay RepresentativeA.R. Mangalam, R.S.Mangalam
3Mrs. J. Lilly PushpamVicariate Lay RepresentativeC.K.Mangalam, R.S.Mangalam
4Mrs. P. Ranjitha MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeIrudayapuram, R.S.Mangalam
5Mr. S. LourdurajVicariate Lay RepresentativeKalladithidal, R.S.Mangalam
6Mrs. M. S. Leema RoseVicariate Lay RepresentativeKarankadu, R.S.Mangalam
7Mr. S. S. ArockiasamyVicariate Lay RepresentativeKokkurani, R.S.Mangalam
8Mr. T. JesurajVicariate Lay RepresentativeKurumilangudi, R.S.Mangalam
9Mr. J. E. ThomasVicariate Lay RepresentativeMuppaiyur, R.S.Mangalam
10MrVicariate Lay RepresentativeMuthupattanam, R.S.Mangalam
11Mrs. J. Irudhaya MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeOrikottai, R.S.Mangalam
12Mr.Vicariate Lay RepresentativeR.S.Mangalam
13MrVicariate Lay RepresentativeSambai, R.S.Mangalam
14Mr. S. SoosaiVicariate Lay RepresentativeSengudi, R.S.Mangalam
15Mr. S. JebamalaiVicariate Lay RepresentativeThiruvetriyur, R.S.Mangalam
16Mrs. S. AnnammalVicariate Lay RepresentativeThondi, R.S.Mangalam
1Mrs. Joan of ArcVicariate Lay RepresentativeKeelakarai, Ramnad
2Mr. M. P. A. GnanamVicariate Lay RepresentativeMandapam, Ramnad
3Mrs. Sahaya SheelaVicariate Lay RepresentativeMandapam Camp, Ramnad
4MrVicariate Lay RepresentativeMattiyarendal, Ramnad
5Mrs. KerinVicariate Lay RepresentativeMookaiyur, Ramnad
6Mrs. JermanyVicariate Lay RepresentativeMuthupettai, Ramnad
7Mr. Antony PaiwaVicariate Lay RepresentativePamban, Ramnad
8Mr. ThaninayagamVicariate Lay RepresentativeRamnad
9Mrs. Rose MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeRameswaram, Ramnad
10Mr. A. CharlesVicariate Lay RepresentativeRochmanagar, Ramnad
11Mr. KennedyVicariate Lay RepresentativeSayalkudi, Ramnad
12Mr. Christopher PrabhuVicariate Lay RepresentativeSengole Nagar, Ramnad
13Mr. S.A. AlphonseVicariate Lay RepresentativeT.Susaiapparpattinam, Ramnad
14Mr. S. BalthasarVicariate Lay RepresentativeThangachimadam, Ramnad
1Mr. J. XavierVicariate Lay RepresentativeAndichiurani, Sivagangai
2mrVicariate Lay RepresentativeIdaikattur, Sivagangai
3Mrs. P. Sahaya RaniVicariate Lay RepresentativeKalaiyarkoil, Sivagangai
4Mrs. S. Rose PaulineVicariate Lay RepresentativeKallal, Sivagangai
5Mrs. A. Francis Sahaya MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeKanakkanpatty, Sivagangai
6mrVicariate Lay RepresentativeManamadurai, Sivagangai
7Mrs. M. DaisyVicariate Lay RepresentativeMichaelpattanam, Sivagangai
8Mrs. Jacintha MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeOkkur, Sivagangai
9Mrs. L. Jeya MaryVicariate Lay RepresentativeRajakembiram, Sivagangai
10Mr. A. ArockiasamyVicariate Lay RepresentativeSahayanagar, Sivagangai
11Mr. A. Arul JothiVicariate Lay RepresentativeSatharasanpatty, Sivagangai
12Mrs. L. KanikaiVicariate Lay RepresentativeSavariarpattanam, Sivagangai
13Mr..Vicariate Lay RepresentativeSingampunari, Sivagangai
14Mr. S. Dhanabalan CaplinVicariate Lay RepresentativeSivagangai
15Mr. S. Panneer SelvamVicariate Lay RepresentativeSusaiapparpattanam, Sivagangai
16Mr. M. I. GnanodhayamVicariate Lay RepresentativeThirupattur, Sivagangai
17Mr.Vicariate Lay RepresentativeVallani
1MRs. I. ArockiamaryNominated MemberChristian Life
2Mrs. K. Sahaya MaryNominated MemberAnbiam (BCC)
3Mr...Nominated MemberCatechetical
4Mr. Sahaya RajaNominated MemberEvangelization
5Mr. A. ArulNominated MemberDalit Commission
6Mr. Xavier Arockia DossNominated MemberLabour Commission
7Mrs. Arockia SelviNominated MemberFamily Commission
8Mrs. P. S. AMbroseNominated MemberWomen Commission
9Mrs...Nominated MemberHealthcare Commission
10Mr. D. ChristurajNominated MemberEducation Commission
11Ms. Arockia Vimala RaniNominated MemberYouth Commission
12Mr.Nominated MemberVocation Commission
13Mr...Nominated MemberLaity Commission
14Mr. DhivyanathanNominated MemberAnanda Communication
15Mr. BrittoNominated MemberEcumenism & Inter-faith Dialogue
16Mrs. MichaelammalNominated MemberJustice, Peace & Development
17Mrs. MichaelammalNominated MemberSMSSS
18Mr. J. LourdusamyNominated MemberCatechists Forum
19Mr. ArulandamNominated MemberVincent De Paul Society
20Mrs. Anugraha MaryNominated MemberCharismatic Renewal Movement
21Mr. Joseph AmalrajNominated MemberKirithuvar Vazhurimai Iyakkam
22MrNominated MemberYCS/YSM
23Mr. GanapragasamNominated MemberLegion of Mary
24Mrs. SahayamNominated MemberYesuvin Kanmanigal, Altar Boys & Girls
26Mr...Nominated MemberPrison Ministry
27Mr.Nominated MemberLegal Cell
1Mr. M. Amalan AshokSpecial NominationConstruction
2Mr. A. MariadassSpecial NominationEducation
3Mrs. Dr. SumathiSpecial NominationMedicine
4Mr. Peter PaulrajSpecial NominationLand & Records
S.No.NameDesignation
Most Rev. Dr. J. Susaimanickam, BishopPresident
Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Michael, Project SecretarySecretary
1Rev. Msgr. A. Joseph Lourdu Raja, Vicar GeneralEx-officio Member
2Rev. Fr. M. Santiago, ProcuratorEx-officio Member
3Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, ChancellorEx-officio Member
4Rev. Fr. A. Arockiasamy, Director & Co-ordinator of CommissionsEx-officio Member
5Rev. Fr. Jebamalai SureshSecretary & Treasurer, SMSSS
1Rev. Fr. Antony MichaelElected Member
2Rev. Fr. Amala SingarayarElected Member
3Rev. Fr. AnandElected Member
4Rev. Fr. DevasahayamElected Member
5Rev. Fr. David Kulandai NathanElected Member
S.No.NameDesignation
Most Rev. Dr. J. Susaimanickam, BishopGeneral Manager & Chairman
Rev. Fr. D. IrudayarajSecretary
1Rev. Msgr. A. Joseph Lourdu Raja, Vicar GeneralEx-officio Member
2Rev. Fr. M. Santiago, ProcuratorEx-officio Member
3Rev. Fr. A. Packianathan, ChancellorEx-officio Member
4Rev. Fr. L. Amalraj, Secretary, Dalit CommissionEx-officio Member
1Rev. Fr. Gerald JosephElected Member
2Rev. Fr. AruldassElected Member
3Rev. Fr. I. CharlesElected Member
4Rev. Fr. A. Arul SantiaguElected Member
5REv. Fr. Francis Thairiya RayanElected Member
6REv. Fr. V. Jesuraja, Correspondents' RepresentativeElected Member